DIPLOMA IN OPTOMETRY

1st Batch (2013 / 2014)

Ms. Geetha Wijerathne  Ms. Hirudini Pathirana Mr. Chulanga Perera Ms. Charika Wijesena
Mr. Viranga Pemsiri Ms. Chandrika Damayanthi  Ms. Kalpana Samarawickrama Ms. Buddhika Sooriyarachchi

2nd Batch (2015)

 Mr.Amila Chandrasekara  Mr. Suminda Ranjith Ms. Chandima Herath
Ms. Gimhani Weerasekara Ms. Janandani Jayawardhana  Ms. Chanura Mahindapala

3rd Batch (2016)

Chamini Rajakaruna Nimantha Viduranga Sisara Nanayakkara
Chamoda Jayangani Piumi Liyanarachchi Thushari Dayananda
Mohomad Irfan

 


CERTIFICATE IN OPHTHALMIC ASSISTANT

1st Batch (2008 / 2009)

 Ms. Chinthika Perera  Ms. Jeewanthi Dayarathna  Ms. Prabha Perera  Ms. Sisara Nanayakkara  Ms. Thushari Dayananda

2nd Batch (2009 / 2010)

 Mr. Viranga Pemsiri  Ms. Chandrika Damayanthi  Mr. Asiri Kehelhena  Ms. Buddhika Sooriyarachchi

3rd Batch (2010 / 2011)

 Ms. Dulanjali De Silva  Mr. Chulanga Perera Ms. Geetha Wijerathna Ms. Chandima Herath
Mr. Amila Chandrasekara Mr. Sumida Ranjith  Mr. Mohomed Irfan Ms. Michelle De Silva
 Ms. Charika Wijesena  Ms. Kalpana Samarawickrama Ms. Hirudini Pathirana Ms. Priyadharshani Selvarajah

4th Batch (2012 / 2013)

 Ms. Chamini Rajakaruna  Ms. Chamoda Jayangani  Ms. Chanura Mahindapala  Ms. Chathurika Abeygunawardhana
 Ms. Gimhanai Weerasekara  Ms. Janandani Jayawardhana Mr. Mohomed Mujeeb  Mr. Nimantha Viduranga
 Ms. Piyumi Liyanarachchi  Ms. Shashiprabha Dissanayaka  Ms. Subhashini Rajapakshe Ms. K.S. Sashikala

5th Batch (2013 / 2014)

B.A. C. L. Madushani J. A. Jesudasan M.C.M. Siriwardhana V. Pathmarajah
D.G. M. P. Serasingha K.L.T.N.Perera R.P.N.S. Ariyaprema V. Ahaliya
J. Kaneshan L.I. S. Peiris S. S. Shanmuganathan

6th Batch (2014 / 2015)

 Ms. Oshadhi Peiris  Ms. Kanchana Madhurangi Ms. Piyumi Kandalama
Ms. Jayani Ishali  Ms. Udari Mohan Mr. Chanuka Siriwardhana
Ms. Gawri Dhanajani

7th Batch (2016)

Mr. Dhanuka Pushpakumara Ms. Mahesha Nishadi Ms. Neranjala Wijemanne Mr. Sithum Sasanka
Ms. Gowshika Moorthy Mr. M.T.Chathuranga Ms. Nipuni Nilanka Mr. Sudarshana Wimalaweera
Ms. Jayalanka Madushani Mr. Nalaka Weerasinghe Ms. Sachintha Dasanayake Ms. Sudeshika Fernando

 


CERTIFICATE IN DISPENSE OPTICIAN

1st Batch (2012 / 2013)

Ms. H.L. Dilini Nilanka Lunuwilage Ms. H.N.K. Eranga Kalpa Ms. K.L.V. Harshani Fernando
Ms. R.M.N. Sudharshi Ms. Samadhi Nisansala Deeyagahage Ms. Shantha Madushanka

2nd Batch (2013 / 2014)

B. K. K. S. Wijesiri P. S. A. Fernando R.A. Mougeot
D.R.H. Munasinghe R. D. S. P. Rajapaksha T.A. A. L. De Silva
G. T. V. Perera

3rd Batch (2014 / 2015)

Mr. H. Kalpa Madushan Ms. K.A.G. Kaushika Madushani Mr. S. James Ushan
Mr. I.G.Madushanka Mr. R.A.D.I. Mudith Prabasara Mr. S.H. M.Sanjaya Fernando
Mr. T. Jayamali Rajapaksha

4th Batch (2016)

Ms. Anne Maurika Ms. Harshani Madhushani Mr. Sandakelum Udawaththa
Mr. Chaminda Kumara Ms. Judith Rekah S.A. Suven
Mr. Christy Severimuttu Ms. Maheshi Maithripala Ms. Sumal Tharaka


CERTIFICATE IN AUDIOMETRICIAN

1st Batch (2012 / 2013)

A.R.Yogaraj P.A.P. Fernando S. W. L. Fernando
B.K.K.S. Wijesiri Gunawardana R.A. A. L.Ranawaka M.M. N. M. Munasinghe
N.N. U.Kudahetti S.T. Hewadikaram


FOUNDATION COURSE ON SPECTACLE LENS FITTING

1st Batch (2012 / 2013)

N.P.A.Kumara P.D.R.Muthukumarana S.Banushan
P.C.Muthukumarana R.A.G.Ranasinghe P.Kumara
W.G.P.Sameera A.W.S.P.Hemachandra